Here's 12741 Glengary Drive in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
28 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 12741 Glengary Drive, Fishers, IN 460381 / 28Quick read on the numbers:
$300,000
3
2
1,420
1999
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Ideally located in the heart of Fishers, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers unbeatable proximity to top-rated schools, dining, and entertainment. Freshly updated with new carpet and paint, the home features a split-bedroom floor plan, placing the private primary suite on the opposite side for added comfort. Move-in ready and full of potential-come make it your own!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$266,100
Land Value
$54,600
21% of total
Improvement Value
$211,500
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$305,000
+$5,000 over list (1.7%)
Jun 5, 2025
Apr 30, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
13987 Catalina Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% below median for similar nearby sales.