Ackee
New search

12737 Wembly Road, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 12737 Wembly Road in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 60 · 59 more loading.

Photo of 12737 Wembly Road, Carmel, INSold — 12737 Wembly Road, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$525,000

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,558

Built

1978

Acres

0.39

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.2% over list in 3 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Brookshire Pines subdivision

From the listing

This classic, custom ranch has been transformed into the bright, modern & cheerful single-story HOME OF YOUR DREAMS! In the past year, the kitchen has been gutted, opened to the family room & thoughtfully reinstalled. Paint, light fixtures & hardware have been refreshed. White Oak hardwood flooring has been installed alongside lush new carpet in the BRs. All of this has resulted in a beautiful, move-in-ready home w/ benefits not usually found in this price point! The detached garage w/ workshop will suit your extended cab p/u (21' deep), AND the unique storage bay w/ overhead door, built into the rear of the house, is perfect for mowers, patio gear or as a storm shelter. Not only is there a picturesque covered front porch for the ferns & rocking chairs, but there is also an enclosed sunroom that overlooks the fenced yard and wrap-around deck (with SunSetter awning). Sometimes when you see a home that has 4 bedrooms, you expect them to be small, but not here! The primary is huge @ 18x13, and the smallest of the other three is 13x11, so everybody in the household will LOVE their personal space. The primary bath includes dual vanity sinks, a large jetted tub, a tiled walk-in shower an…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatStorageSupplemental StorageWalk-In Closet(s)Wet BarWood Work Painted

Exterior

Sprinkler System

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$451,600

Land Value

$86,500

Land$86,500

19% of total

Improvement Value

$365,100

Improvements$365,100

81% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,604
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$531,500

+$6,500 over list (1.2%)

Closed
Feb 26, 2026
Listed at
$525,000
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
3 days

Price history

  1. Sold$531,500

    Feb 26, 2026

  2. Listedat $525,000

    Jan 15, 2026

Brookshire Pines · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$451,000
Median DOM
3 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12720 Kiawah Drive

    $630,000

    12720 Kiawah Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    $495,000

    3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12656 Cerromar Court

    $531,000

    12656 Cerromar Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 726 Ironwood Drive

    $500,000

    726 Ironwood Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4625 Wembly Lane

    $451,000

    4625 Wembly Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.3% above median for similar nearby sales.

$451K$630KMedian $500K
$532K

A few places to dig deeper:

Brookshire Pines Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22080275

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m