Here's 12728 Norfolk Ln in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,257
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.64
Acres
$718,500
Assessed Value
12728 Norfolk Ln
Carmel, IN 46032
CLAYBRIDGE AT SPRINGMILL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $786,000 in October 2021.
List vs sold
$726,000 listed → $786,000 sold (+$60,000)
Days on market
48
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,151
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$718,500
Land Value
$219,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$499,500
70% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,750,000
1693 Beaufain Street
7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026