Ackee
New search

12727 Portage Way, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 12727 Portage Way in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,202

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

2.02

Acres

$1,441,000

Assessed Value

12727 Portage Way

Fishers, IN 46037

THE PORTAGE

Key things to know

  • 2.02-acre lot

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,441,000

Land Value

$723,600

Land$723,600

50% of total

Improvement Value

$717,400

Improvements$717,400

50% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10967 Preservation Point

    $1,465,000

    10967 Preservation Point

    5bd · 6ba · 7,501 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10703 Club Chase

    $1,350,000

    10703 Club Chase

    5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12161 Talon Trace

    $1,440,000

    12161 Talon Trace

    6bd · 5ba · 7,866 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12889 Girvan Way

    $652,300

    12889 Girvan Way

    6bd · 5ba · 5,190 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard

    $1,080,000

    12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard

    5bd · 5ba · 6,299 sqft

    Sold May 2026