Here's 12717 Brandenburg Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$699,000
6
5
3,160
2011
0.27
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This is such an incredibly well maintained home. The kitchen is wonderful to entertain in with the large island, it even has 2 dishwashers and a large walk in pantry. There are 6 bedrooms, with an additional room upstairs that could be used as a bedroom or a den. There is a private office on the main level and another office off of the kitchen where a barn door has been added for privacy. The backyard is a dream for entertaining with a hot tub. You might not ever want to leave the basement which has a wet bar, refrigerator and a dishwasher. Living in the Village of West Clay and all of the amenities is a great place to be with the many tennis courts, pools and gyms, restaurants and more. New roof in 2017 warranty to be transferred.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$723,300
Land Value
$176,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$547,300
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$730,000
+$31,000 over list (4.4%)
Nov 4, 2022
Sep 22, 2022
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$875,000
14011 Old Mill Circle
5bd · 3ba · 4,092 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$862,500
14503 Mauldin Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,291 sqft
Sold Nov 2024
$650,000
3762 Trewithen Lane
5bd · 3ba · 3,859 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$699,000
111 Beechmont Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,471 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$785,000
1521 Jensen Drive
5bd · 4ba · 2,973 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.0% below median for similar nearby sales.