Here's 12714 Brookshire Parkway in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
50 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Recently Sold — 12714 Brookshire Parkway, Carmel, IN 460331 / 50Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$599,900
4
3
3,688
1976
0.62
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with Ackee15 rooms · 50 photos
From the listing
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$608,200
Land Value
$129,400
21% of total
Improvement Value
$478,800
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$655,000
+$55,100 over list (9.2%)
May 19, 2026
May 3, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.