Here's 12710 Tuscany Boulevard in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
71 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 12710 Tuscany Boulevard, Carmel, IN 460321 / 71Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$699,900
4
4
4,569
2005
0.31
20 rooms · 71 photos
From the listing
Make your move into this beautiful spacious West Carmel home with optimal storage and incredible nature views all year long. Tucked into a quiet neighborhood near schools, shopping and restaurants, this community also provides easy access to the interstate for travel and work commutes. This brick two story address is nestled into the Wexley Chase neighborhood with an abundance of natural light that enters this inviting retreat from all areas. Main level includes office, powder room, sunroom, Great room, formal dining room, laundry room, storage closet and large eat in kitchen. Kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, double oven, pantry, great workspace, spacious maple cabinets and gas stovetop. Hardwood floors complement the main areas on main level. Deck off of kitchen overlooks large yard with scenic pond, custom landscaping and mature trees that provide privacy. The 3 car garage with side entry gives great space for guests and family members. Upstairs includes open catwalk area overlooking foyer and great room, 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Primary suite has 2 spacious walk in closets, double sinks, garden tub and separate shower. Fully finished basement has multiple rooms …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$611,500
Land Value
$133,200
22% of total
Improvement Value
$478,300
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$720,000
+$20,100 over list (2.9%)
Feb 20, 2026
Jan 30, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.