Here's 12702 E 256th St in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,805
Sq Ft
1941
Year Built
0.61
Acres
$257,000
Assessed Value
12702 E 256th St
Cicero, IN 46034
Last seen on the market
Sold for $139,900 in September 2017.
List vs sold
$144,900 listed → $139,900 sold (−$5,000)
Days on market
51
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,989
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$257,000
Land Value
$46,500
18% of total
Improvement Value
$210,500
82% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026