Here's 12647 Bourden Ln in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,109
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.03
Acres
$292,000
Assessed Value
12647 Bourden Ln
Fishers, IN 46037
Section 1E
Last seen on the market
Sold for $142,065 in March 2010.
List vs sold
$164,900 listed → $142,065 sold (−$22,835)
Days on market
112
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,710
Type
Condominium
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1E

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$292,000
Land Value
$44,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$248,000
85% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026