Ackee
New search

12646 Pinetop Way, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 12646 Pinetop Way in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 52 · 51 more loading.

Photo of 12646 Pinetop Way, Noblesville, INSold — 12646 Pinetop Way, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$310,000$317,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,124

Built

2008

Acres

0.12

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.6% below list in 39 days
  • Meadows Of Shelbourne subdivision

From the listing

Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering over 2,100 sq. ft. of living space with an open-concept floor plan. The main level features a bright and inviting layout that flows seamlessly between the living, dining, and kitchen areas-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step out onto the screened-in porch to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the fully fenced backyard, complete with privacy fencing on both sides for added seclusion. Upstairs, the large loft area offers flexibility to make this space your own, whether it's a home office, playroom, media room, the possibilities are limitless. The spacious primary suite includes an en suite bath and two walk-in closets, providing ample storage and comfort. The neighborhood offers a community pool, perfect to cool off on those hot summer days! Conveniently located just minutes from Ruoff Music Center and Hamilton Town Center, offering endless options for dining, shopping, and entertainment. Schedule your showing today to come and see all that this home and community have to offer!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic Access

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$302,300

Land Value

$77,400

Land$77,400

26% of total

Improvement Value

$224,900

Improvements$224,900

74% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,090
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$300,000

-$17,900 below list (-5.6%)

Closed
Dec 15, 2025
Listed at
$317,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
39 days

Price history

  1. Sold$300,000

    Dec 15, 2025

  2. Price reduced$317,900 → $310,000

    Oct 28, 2025

  3. Listedat $317,900

    Oct 10, 2025

Meadows Of Shelbourne · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$310,000
Median DOM
39 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12636 Pinetop Way

    $310,000

    12636 Pinetop Way

    4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17999 Durbin Road

    $310,000

    17999 Durbin Road

    2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1448 S 9th Street

    $300,000

    1448 S 9th Street

    2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$300K$418KMedian $310K
$300K

A few places to dig deeper:

Meadows Of Shelbourne Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22067361

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m