Here's 12618 Rhett St in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,449
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$729,100
Assessed Value
12618 Rhett St
Carmel, IN 46032
VILLAGE OF WESTCLAY · Section 6002
Last seen on the market
Sold for $475,000 in July 2017.
List vs sold
$510,665 listed → $475,000 sold (−$35,665)
Days on market
301
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,829
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6002

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$729,100
Land Value
$153,900
21% of total
Improvement Value
$575,200
79% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026