Here's 12592 Cattle Ridge Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 28 · 27 more loading.
Sold — 12592 Cattle Ridge Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$334,990
3
3
1,928
2025
0.06
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This new townhome for sale at 12592 Cattle Ridge Drive offers the perfect balance of style, function, and modern convenience. This thoughtfully designed townhome is spread throughout two spacious floors and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, a patio, and more! Step inside through the covered porch into a welcoming guest entry, where you'll immediately notice the seamless flow of the open-concept main living area. At the heart of the townhome, the gathering room connects effortlessly to the kitchen and dining nook, making it the ideal setup for entertaining. A large island provides additional seating, while the pantry keeps everything organized. Just off the garage, the convenient owner's entry includes extra storage and a powder bath. Sliding glass doors lead from the dining nook out to the patio, extending your living space outdoors. Upstairs, you'll find a private retreat in the spacious owner's suite, complete with a large walk-in closet and a luxurious owner's bath featuring a dual-sink vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms, each with their own walk-in closet, share a full bathroom. A centrally located laundry room makes …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$264,900
Land Value
$49,400
19% of total
Improvement Value
$215,500
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$307,650
-$27,340 below list (-8.2%)
Jan 15, 2026
Dec 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.