Here's 12581 Strawtown Ave in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
672
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
3.17
Acres
$233,900
Assessed Value
12581 Strawtown Ave
Noblesville, IN 46060
WOODVILLE · Section 4
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$233,900
Land Value
$204,000
87% of total
Improvement Value
$29,900
13% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$230,000
1142 Central Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 770 sqft
Sold May 2026
$109,000
1921 Mulberry Street
3bd · 1ba · 780 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$103,000
1464 Mulberry Street
1bd · 1ba · 725 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$220,000
1501 Hamilton Drive
2bd · 1ba · 816 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$120,000
596 Christian Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 736 sqft
Sold Jan 2026