Here's 12562 Spring Violet Pl in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,687
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.39
Acres
$793,100
Assessed Value
12562 Spring Violet Pl
Carmel, IN 46033
BAYHILL · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $667,000 in May 2022.
List vs sold
$650,000 listed → $667,000 sold (+$17,000)
Days on market
54
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,358
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$793,100
Land Value
$203,600
26% of total
Improvement Value
$589,500
74% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026