Here's 12555 Timber Creek Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 22 · 21 more loading.
Pending — 12555 Timber Creek Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$227,900$239,900
2
2
1,071
1989
0.03
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nestled near the Carmel City-Center, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Upper Level, Corner Flat offers an attractive property in excellent condition within a vibrant community. Imagine evenings spent in the Great Room where a Vaulted Ceiling accentuates the sense of spaciousness, while a Wood Burning Fireplace casts a warm glow and the Custom Built-in Multi-Shelf/Cabinet offers a place for cherished books and keepsakes. The Updated Kitchen presents Shaker Cabinets, Backsplash and a Chimney Range Hood, offering a space to prepare culinary masterpieces on the Kitchen Peninsula. This Condo has a New HVAC system installed in the Spring of 2025, includes All Appliances, the Great Room TV Mount, a Nest Thermostat and a Laundry/Utility Room with a Washer and Dryer making daily routines simple and convenient. The Corner Primary Bedroom includes a Walk-in Closet and an Extra Window overlooking the Pond plus the Balcony is a great place to step outside and enjoy the fresh air. A short walk to Schools, Work, Shopping, Entertainment, Carmel City Center, the Palladium, Monon Trail and more. Great for your next address...!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$206,400
Land Value
$61,200
30% of total
Improvement Value
$145,200
70% of total
Apr 23, 2026
Apr 17, 2026
Jan 9, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026
$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026
$220,000
12833 Tradd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,126 sqft
Sold May 2026
$217,000
12519 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.6% above median for similar nearby sales.