Ackee
New search

12551 Spring Violet Pl, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 12551 Spring Violet Pl in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,031

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.36

Acres

$764,100

Assessed Value

12551 Spring Violet Pl

Carmel, IN 46033

BAYHILL · Section 6

Last seen on the market

Sold for $438,000 in June 2019.

List vs sold

$450,000 listed → $438,000 sold (−$12,000)

Days on market

69

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,015

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.7% below list in 69 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 6

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$764,100

Land Value

$200,700

Land$200,700

26% of total

Improvement Value

$563,400

Improvements$563,400

74% of total

BAYHILL · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$855,000
Median DOM
25 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 5574 Canton Drive

    $780,000

    5574 Canton Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    $878,000

    15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12714 Brookshire Parkway

    $655,000

    12714 Brookshire Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    $900,000

    14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    $825,000

    11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft

    Sold May 2026