Ackee
New search

12550 E 131st St, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 12550 E 131st St in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,784

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.25

Acres

$470,300

Assessed Value

12550 E 131st St

Fishers, IN 46037

BROOKS CHASE · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $416,000 in October 2021.

List vs sold

$399,900 listed → $416,000 sold (+$16,100)

Days on market

43

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,996

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.0% over list in 43 days

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$470,300

Land Value

$69,700

Land$69,700

15% of total

Improvement Value

$400,600

Improvements$400,600

85% of total

BROOKS CHASE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
17
Median price
$305,000
Median DOM
43 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10967 Preservation Point

    $1,465,000

    10967 Preservation Point

    5bd · 6ba · 7,501 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10703 Club Chase

    $1,350,000

    10703 Club Chase

    5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11631 Skyhawk Court

    $660,000

    11631 Skyhawk Court

    5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12889 Girvan Way

    $652,300

    12889 Girvan Way

    6bd · 5ba · 5,190 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12992 Minden Drive

    $580,042

    12992 Minden Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,169 sqft

    Sold May 2026