Here's 12548 Churning Court in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 22 · 21 more loading.
Sold — 12548 Churning Court, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$409,990$440,330
3
3
2,119
2025
0.13
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this new construction villa home for sale in Noblesville! Offering thoughtfully designed living space, this 1.5-story home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a ranch-style design, a second-floor bonus room, a covered veranda, and more. The owner's bedroom suite provides a private retreat with direct access to an en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. The home's design emphasizes functionality while maintaining an inviting atmosphere throughout. Located in a sought-after Noblesville neighborhood, this home provides easy access to local parks and recreational facilities. The area offers excellent connectivity to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Families will appreciate the proximity to quality schools and community amenities. The open-concept design maximizes the use of space while creating natural gathering areas for family activities. Large windows throughout the home provide abundant natural light, enhancing the overall living experience. This new construction home represents an opportunity to own a quality-built residence in one of Noblesville's desirable neighborhoods!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$351,000
Land Value
$91,700
26% of total
Improvement Value
$259,300
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$408,990
-$31,340 below list (-7.1%)
Dec 23, 2025
Oct 23, 2025
Sep 17, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 32% above median for similar nearby sales.