Ackee
New search

12535 Pebblepointe Pass, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 12535 Pebblepointe Pass in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 34 · 33 more loading.

Photo of 12535 Pebblepointe Pass, Carmel, INSold — 12535 Pebblepointe Pass, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$749,990$799,990

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

3,735

Built

1993

Acres

0.47

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.2% below list in 4 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (526 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Bayhill subdivision

From the listing

INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY TO PURCHASE TURN-KEY IN BAYHILL. An absolutely STUNNING 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom family home, positioned on an expansive 0.5 acre lot in the enormously popular Bayhill in Carmel. The home has been updated with breathtaking attention to detail by the current owner, and is turn-key ready for the new owners to move in and enjoy. The home benefits from a PRIMARY ON THE MAIN level, as well a beautiful living room, illuminated by twin skylights and completed by a feature fireplace with brick surround. The kitchen is absolutely gorgeous, with granite countertops and a gorgeous quartz island, high-end built in appliances and a multitude of wonderful design choices. The outside area is a spectacular space for the family to enjoy, with multiple areas to sit and relax. The area comprises of hardscaping covered by a beautiful pergola, a fire pit and an adjoining deck complete with a grilling area and hot tub! In addition, the updated laundry room, bathrooms and incredible overall aesthetic will ensure that this home does not last long. Bayhill is known for its excellent amenities, picturesque water-side walks and wonderful family friendly feel, all nestled within the huge…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Breakfast BarEntrance Foyer

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$694,600

Land Value

$205,300

Land$205,300

30% of total

Improvement Value

$489,300

Improvements$489,300

70% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$6,040
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$750,000

-$49,990 below list (-6.2%)

Closed
Aug 25, 2025
Listed at
$799,990
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
4 days

Price history

  1. Sold$750,000

    Aug 25, 2025

  2. Price reduced$799,990 → $749,990

    Jul 25, 2025

  3. Listedat $799,990

    Jul 23, 2025

Bayhill · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$855,000
Median DOM
25 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 5574 Canton Drive

    $780,000

    5574 Canton Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12720 Kiawah Drive

    $630,000

    12720 Kiawah Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12714 Brookshire Parkway

    $655,000

    12714 Brookshire Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    $900,000

    14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    $825,000

    11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$630K$900KMedian $780K
$750K

A few places to dig deeper:

Bayhill Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22052382

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m