Here's 12530 Churning Court in Noblesville, IN 46060, listed at $424,990.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 23 · 22 more loading.
For Sale — 12530 Churning Court, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$424,990$450,990
3
4
2,252
2026
0.13
Here's what I think this home is worth:
From the listing
Discover this exceptional new construction ranch villa home at 12530 Churning Court in Noblesville. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, a finished bonus room with guest bed/bath on the upper level, an electric fireplace, an extended veranda, an owner's en-suite bathroom with a dual-sink vanity, a 2-car garage, and more! The open-concept living space creates a seamless flow throughout the home, perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The floorplan maximizes space efficiency while maintaining comfortable room proportions. Located in a desirable Noblesville neighborhood, this home offers excellent proximity to local parks and recreational opportunities. The area features quality design standards that complement the surrounding community atmosphere. This new construction villa home represents an opportunity to be the first owner of a carefully crafted residence. The combination of thoughtful design elements, quality construction, and desirable location makes this home an attractive option for buyers seeking move-in ready living in Noblesville
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
Upcoming open house:
Saturday, May 23 · 12–4PM
Please visit our model home for access to this home.
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$276,700
Land Value
$91,700
33% of total
Improvement Value
$185,000
67% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $424,990
$2,442/mo
≈ $2,262 principal & interest · $180 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $84,998 on a loan of $339,992.
May 7, 2026
Feb 3, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 37% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.