Here's 12500 Shelborne Rd in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,120
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
9.50
Acres
$1,054,300
Assessed Value
12500 Shelborne Rd
Carmel, IN 46032
Last seen on the market
Sold for $510,000 in April 2011.
List vs sold
$674,900 listed → $510,000 sold (−$164,900)
Days on market
397
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,120
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,054,300
Land Value
$363,700
34% of total
Improvement Value
$690,600
66% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026