Here's 12493 Olio Rd in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,252
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
0.92
Acres
$217,400
Assessed Value
12493 Olio Rd
Fishers, IN 46037
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$217,400
Land Value
$68,300
31% of total
Improvement Value
$149,100
69% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,000
11689 Silver Meadow Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
16022 Lambrusco Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,546 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$335,000
12404 Titans Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,622 sqft
Sold Apr 2026