Here's 12490 Brookline St in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,178
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.09
Acres
$244,200
Assessed Value
12490 Brookline St
Carmel, IN 46032
CARMEL STATION · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $102,460 in March 2011.
List vs sold
$126,900 listed → $102,460 sold (−$24,440)
Days on market
40
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,178
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$244,200
Land Value
$77,100
32% of total
Improvement Value
$167,100
68% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026
$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026
$220,000
12833 Tradd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,126 sqft
Sold May 2026