Here's 1246 Folsome Avenue in Sheridan, IN 46069, listed at $388,199.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 1246 Folsome Avenue, Sheridan, IN 460691 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$388,199
2
2
1,776
2026
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
From the listing
Olthof Homes presents the Harmony. Discover easy living in this low-maintenance 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch home offering 1776 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. The open concept layout features a bright kitchen overlooking the dining and great room - perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. A versatile flex room with elegant French doors provides the ideal spot for a home office, den or hobby space. The spacious primary suite includes a well-appointed bath and generous walk-in closet, while the second bedroom and bath offer comfort and private for guests. With its single level design and minimal upkeep, this home delivers the convenience and comfort buyers are looking for. Updates: Maple Painted Iceberg Cabinets with Quartz Countertops, Tiled Backsplash in Kitchen, Contemporary Fireplace, Tiled Shower and Double Sinks in Primary Bathroom, French Doors on Flex/Den, Covered Porch.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$188,500
Land Value
$98,000
52% of total
Improvement Value
$90,500
48% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $388,199
$2,356/mo
≈ $2,066 principal & interest · $100 tax · $190 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $77,640 on a loan of $310,559.
May 3, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026
$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.