Here's 12453 E 131st St in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,689
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$246,600
Assessed Value
12453 E 131st St
Fishers, IN 46037
THE BRISTOLS · Section 4A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $184,700 in July 2018.
List vs sold
$199,700 listed → $184,700 sold (−$15,000)
Days on market
39
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,710
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4A

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$246,600
Land Value
$72,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$174,600
71% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026