Here's 12440 E 196th St in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,916
Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
4.84
Acres
$343,700
Assessed Value
12440 E 196th St
Noblesville, IN 46060
Last seen on the market
Sold for $300,000 in May 2018.
List vs sold
$375,000 listed → $300,000 sold (−$75,000)
Days on market
221
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,486
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$343,700
Land Value
$142,100
41% of total
Improvement Value
$201,600
59% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026