Here's 12425 Meeting House Rd in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,781
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.38
Acres
$884,000
Assessed Value
12425 Meeting House Rd
Carmel, IN 46032
VILLAGE OF WESTCLAY · Section 10001
Last seen on the market
Sold for $600,000 in March 2016.
List vs sold
$609,900 listed → $600,000 sold (−$9,900)
Days on market
47
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,401
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 10001

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$884,000
Land Value
$249,100
28% of total
Improvement Value
$634,900
72% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026