Ackee
New search

12417 Brooks Xing, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 12417 Brooks Xing in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

7,692

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

1.11

Acres

$1,183,700

Assessed Value

12417 Brooks Xing

Fishers, IN 46037

BROOKS CROSSING · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $1,100,000 in June 2024.

List vs sold

$1,375,000 listed → $1,100,000 sold (−$275,000)

Days on market

121

Bedrooms at sale

6

Baths at sale

6

Sqft at sale

7,692

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 20% below list in 121 days
  • 3-car garage
  • 1.11-acre lot

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,183,700

Land Value

$135,700

Land$135,700

11% of total

Improvement Value

$1,048,000

Improvements$1,048,000

89% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10967 Preservation Point

    $1,465,000

    10967 Preservation Point

    5bd · 6ba · 7,501 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10703 Club Chase

    $1,350,000

    10703 Club Chase

    5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12161 Talon Trace

    $1,440,000

    12161 Talon Trace

    6bd · 5ba · 7,866 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard

    $1,080,000

    12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard

    5bd · 5ba · 6,299 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12776 Whitebridge Drive

    $860,000

    12776 Whitebridge Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 5,727 sqft

    Sold May 2026