Ackee
New search

1240 Westvale Dr, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 1240 Westvale Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

8,480

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.83

Acres

$2,626,700

Assessed Value

1240 Westvale Dr

Carmel, IN 46032

JACKSONS GRANT ON WILLIAMS CREEK · Section 2

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

A few places to dig deeper:

JACKSONS GRANT ON WILLIAMS CREEK Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$2,626,700

Land Value

$296,100

Land$296,100

11% of total

Improvement Value

$2,330,600

Improvements$2,330,600

89% of total

JACKSONS GRANT ON WILLIAMS CREEK · activity

past 6 months

Sold
9
Median price
$1,399,900
Median DOM
10 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1693 Beaufain Street

    $2,750,000

    1693 Beaufain Street

    7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1861 Blore Heath

    $1,610,000

    1861 Blore Heath

    5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    $1,300,000

    2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10515 Roxley Bend

    $1,800,000

    10515 Roxley Bend

    6bd · 7ba · 7,523 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3463 Sedgemoor Circle

    $2,850,000

    3463 Sedgemoor Circle

    7bd · 8ba · 10,404 sqft

    Sold May 2026