Here's 1240 Sunfish Ct in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,338
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.60
Acres
$873,500
Assessed Value
1240 Sunfish Ct
Cicero, IN 46034
MORSE LANDING · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $555,000 in July 2019.
List vs sold
$585,000 listed → $555,000 sold (−$30,000)
Days on market
49
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,057
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$873,500
Land Value
$409,000
47% of total
Improvement Value
$464,500
53% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$410,000
243 Alvor Court
5bd · 4ba · 2,533 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$300,000
4215 E 236th Street
5bd · 3ba · 3,024 sqft
Sold Mar 2026