Here's 12369 St Armands Cir in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,627
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$512,900
Assessed Value
12369 St Armands Cir
Carmel, IN 46033
PLUM CREEK VILLAGE · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $285,000 in November 2010.
List vs sold
$289,900 listed → $285,000 sold (−$4,900)
Days on market
63
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,143
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$512,900
Land Value
$153,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$359,900
70% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026