Here's 12362 Cool Winds Way in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,480
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.16
Acres
$357,600
Assessed Value
12362 Cool Winds Way
Fishers, IN 46037
SUMERLIN TRAILS AT HOOSIER WOODS · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $364,000 in July 2024.
List vs sold
$389,900 listed → $364,000 sold (−$25,900)
Days on market
55
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,480
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$357,600
Land Value
$56,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$301,600
84% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026