Ackee
New search

12359 Deerview Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 12359 Deerview Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 35 · 34 more loading.

Photo of 12359 Deerview Drive, Noblesville, INSold — 12359 Deerview Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$314,900$339,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

1,604

Built

2005

Acres

0.16

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.8% below list in 285 days
  • Fireplace
  • Meadows Of Shelbourne subdivision

From the listing

Seller is willing to pay for 3-2-1 Buydown (estimated first-year rate could be 3.5%) Welcome to this beautiful 2-story home located in Meadows at Deer Path Subdivision. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with plenty of entertainment space! This home is ready for all the fun activities with an expansive yard to enjoy on these beautiful cool Indiana summer nights. The home has been completely remodeled from head to toe. You will walk into a turn-key home with new floors, paint, countertops, fixtures, toilets, vanities, etc. What you'll love even more about this house is you walk into an open-concept floor plan with rooms that are generous in size. This home comes equipped with a 2-car garage and new stainless steel appliances! As much as you will love this house you will also love the location. This home is 5 minutes from Hamilton Town Center where there are plenty of places to shop and plenty of eateries to enjoy! Ruoff Music Center is also located only 2 minutes away. This area of Noblesville is expanding quickly so you'll never lack a single amenity for you or the kids for years to come. Hurry and book a showing to see what this lovely home has to offer you and your f…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Eat-in KitchenHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen Island

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$283,500

Land Value

$94,400

Land$94,400

33% of total

Improvement Value

$189,100

Improvements$189,100

67% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$5,124

This home has sold:

Sold

$310,000

-$29,900 below list (-8.8%)

Closed
Jun 2, 2025
Listed at
$339,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
285 days

Price history

  1. Sold$310,000

    Jun 2, 2025

  2. Price reduced$299,900 → $314,900

    Mar 10, 2025

  3. Listedat $339,900

    May 21, 2024

Meadows Of Shelbourne · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$310,000
Median DOM
39 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12636 Pinetop Way

    $310,000

    12636 Pinetop Way

    4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1448 S 9th Street

    $300,000

    1448 S 9th Street

    2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18728 Northview Place

    $290,000

    18728 Northview Place

    4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15533 Outside Trail

    $298,500

    15533 Outside Trail

    3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.3% above median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$418KMedian $300K
$310K

A few places to dig deeper:

Meadows Of Shelbourne Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 21980600

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m