Here's 12339 Blue Sky Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 30 · 29 more loading.
Sold — 12339 Blue Sky Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$319,900$328,500
4
3
2,260
1999
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
DON'T MISS THIS ONE! Welcome to This Beautifully Updated 4BR, 2.5BA Home in Fishers with 2260 Sq. Ft! Located on Beautiful Cul-De-Sac lot with No Rear Neighbors. This Beautifully Maintained Home Backs up to a Wooded Area and has a Fully Fenced Backyard w/Firepit, Perfect for Relaxing or Entertaining! The First Floor Boasts a Large Living Room and Family Room Open to the Kitchen, with Breakfast Area Overlooking the Wooded Backyard. Upstairs You'll find 4 Spacious Bedrooms, All with Walk-In Closets, and An Additional Office, Along with a 2nd Floor Laundry Room w/ Washer and Dryer Included. Step Outside and Enjoy the Peaceful Backyard Setting, Ideal for Gatherings, Grilling, or Unwinding in Nature. Located in Award-Winning HSE Schools and Less than 2 Miles from I-69, The Yard at Fishers District, Shopping, and Dining! Location Offers Both a Convenient Commute and Comfort. Welcome home!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$327,800
Land Value
$58,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$269,800
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$300,000
-$28,500 below list (-8.7%)
Aug 27, 2025
Aug 14, 2025
Jul 29, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% below median for similar nearby sales.