Here's 12330 Blue Springs Lane in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Recently Sold — 12330 Blue Springs Lane, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$289,900$299,000
3
2
1,412
2000
0.15
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Best-value 3-bedroom ranch in Fishers under $300K-over 1,400 sq ft with major updates already complete. Recently repositioned at $289,900, this Fishers 3-bedroom ranch in Cumberland Woods stands out as one of the strongest value opportunities in today's market. With over 1,400 sq ft-larger than many competing homes currently sitting near $300K-this well-maintained property delivers the space, layout, and updates buyers are searching for at a price point that is increasingly hard to find in Fishers. The functional single-level floor plan features a spacious great room and dining area anchored by a cozy fireplace, with direct access to a concrete patio for easy indoor-outdoor living. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs through the main living areas, while the bedrooms are comfortably carpeted. The primary bath includes tile flooring. Major improvements have already been completed, including a new roof (2022) and new HVAC system (2023)-providing peace of mind and reducing near-term expenses. The backyard offers open space with a practical, low-maintenance setup and no direct rear neighbor immediately behind the home, creating a more open feel than many similar properties. A two-car gara…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$263,900
Land Value
$58,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$205,900
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$289,900
-$9,100 below list (-3.0%)
Apr 21, 2026
Mar 19, 2026
Mar 9, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.8% below median for similar nearby sales.