Here's 12327 Berry Patch Ln in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,480
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.13
Acres
$270,100
Assessed Value
12327 Berry Patch Ln
Fishers, IN 46037
SUMERLIN TRAILS AT HOOSIER WOODS · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $229,000 in December 2020.
List vs sold
$229,900 listed → $229,000 sold (−$900)
Days on market
38
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,480
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$270,100
Land Value
$56,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$214,100
79% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026