Here's 1232 Bridgefield Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,496
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.74
Acres
$525,700
Assessed Value
1232 Bridgefield Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
WOODGATE · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $575,000 in April 2022.
List vs sold
$499,900 listed → $575,000 sold (+$75,100)
Days on market
28
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,008
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$525,700
Land Value
$124,100
24% of total
Improvement Value
$401,600
76% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026