Here's 12318 Whispering Breeze Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 63 · 62 more loading.
Recently Sold — 12318 Whispering Breeze Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$875,000$949,999
4
5
4,816
2015
0.34
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This stunning model home blends timeless elegance with luxurious upgrades! From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the impressive doorways, pristine moldings, and a dual staircase that makes a grand statement. Freshly painted inside and out and featuring all-new carpeting, this home feels brand new. The bright and airy gourmet kitchen boasts crisp two-toned cabinetry, a butler's pantry, and an open flow into the family room with a fireplace and built-in shelving. The finished basement-with an optional fifth bedroom (currently unfinished) and an existing full bathroom-also includes a wet bar and space for recreation and hobbies. Upstairs, retreat to the primary suite with its spacious step-up sitting room and spa-like bathroom featuring two separate walk-in closets with custom storage systems. Additional highlights include a designer lighting plan layout, plantation shutters in the breakfast room, a dedicated home office with glass doors, a mudroom with built-in storage, and a three-car finished garage. Enjoy outdoor living on the brand-new concrete patio, surrounded by mature trees and a fenced backyard. Both HVAC systems have received regular maintenance, and a ne…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$804,500
Land Value
$167,500
21% of total
Improvement Value
$637,000
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$875,000
-$74,999 below list (-7.9%)
Apr 30, 2026
Mar 12, 2026
Oct 22, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% above median for similar nearby sales.