Ackee
New search

12290 Gaskin Way, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 12290 Gaskin Way in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,205

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.65

Acres

$751,900

Assessed Value

12290 Gaskin Way

Carmel, IN 46032

LAUREL LAKES · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $480,000 in February 2016.

List vs sold

$495,000 listed → $480,000 sold (−$15,000)

Days on market

79

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,551

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.0% below list in 79 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Laurel Lakes subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

LAUREL LAKES Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$751,900

Land Value

$207,600

Land$207,600

28% of total

Improvement Value

$544,300

Improvements$544,300

72% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12621 Treaty Line Street

    $1,230,000

    12621 Treaty Line Street

    4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1861 Blore Heath

    $1,610,000

    1861 Blore Heath

    5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1693 Beaufain Street

    $2,750,000

    1693 Beaufain Street

    7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1995 W 116th Street

    $2,579,900

    1995 W 116th Street

    5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    $1,300,000

    2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026