Ackee
New search

12276 Leewood Court, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 12276 Leewood Court in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 67 · 66 more loading.

Photo of 12276 Leewood Court, Noblesville, INSold — 12276 Leewood Court, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$575,000$584,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

4

Sq ft

4,250

Built

2005

Acres

0.34

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.4% below list in 32 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,510 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Highlands At Stony Creek subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to Highlands at Stony Creek in Noblesville. This spacious 4 bedroom home with walk-out basement offers more than 4,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac lot, this property features a 3-car garage, basketball goal, and access to a vibrant community filled with top-tier amenities. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors throughout much of the main level and a thoughtful floor plan designed for versatility. The main level includes a bright kitchen with an added extra large island, abundant cabinet and counter space, and all kitchen appliances included. The separate home office on the main level could easily function as an additional bedroom. A spacious living room and a large family room with a cozy fireplace provide plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, a generous landing area leads to four spacious bedrooms, three of which include walk-in closets. Owner's suite is 16X16 and owner's bath includes double vanities, giant garden tub with seperate shower and large walk-in closet. The layout provides comfort, functionality, and plenty of room for everyone.The finished walk-out basement is perfect for gatherings, featuring a full b…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWired for SoundWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$508,000

Land Value

$120,400

Land$120,400

24% of total

Improvement Value

$387,600

Improvements$387,600

76% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,706
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$565,000

-$19,900 below list (-3.4%)

Closed
Mar 23, 2026
Listed at
$584,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
32 days

Price history

  1. Sold$565,000

    Mar 23, 2026

  2. Price reduced$584,900 → $575,000

    Feb 20, 2026

  3. Listedat $584,900

    Jan 22, 2026

Highlands At Stony Creek · activity

past 6 months

Sold
9
Median price
$460,000
Median DOM
32 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12111 Everwood Circle

    $518,000

    12111 Everwood Circle

    5bd · 4ba · 3,360 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10837 Liberation Trace

    $476,000

    10837 Liberation Trace

    4bd · 3ba · 3,110 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$664KMedian $476K
$565K

A few places to dig deeper:

Highlands At Stony Creek Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22080836

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m