Here's 1227 Maple Trace Way in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,076
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$311,700
Assessed Value
1227 Maple Trace Way
Sheridan, IN 46069
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $169,900 in August 2017.
List vs sold
$16,990 listed → $169,900 sold (+$152,910)
Days on market
92
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,076
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$311,700
Land Value
$75,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$236,700
76% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$506,436
19647 Jaipur Way
5bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
$383,500
24500 Jerkwater Road
4bd · 3ba · 3,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,763
1479 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,496 sqft
Sold May 2026
$152,200
8327 N Washington Street
2bd · 1ba · 2,352 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
1407 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold Apr 2026