Here's 12252 Meyers Place in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 24 · 23 more loading.
Sold — 12252 Meyers Place, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$379,900
3
2
1,829
2020
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the desirable Waterman Crossing community, within Hamilton Southeastern Schools District. This like-new 2020 build offers an open-concept floor plan with high-end finishes and timeless design. Step into a light-filled living space featuring luxury vinyl plank floors, designer lighting, and a seamless flow from the spacious great room to the dining area and beautiful kitchen-complete with a large center island, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and pantry. The private primary suite is a true retreat with oversized walk-in closet, and en-suite bath featuring a double vanity and full glass-enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms offer ample space for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living under the stylish cedar pergola, perfect for entertaining friends or enjoying family time together. Nestled on a quiet street, just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major highways-this home truly has it all.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$325,100
Land Value
$110,200
34% of total
Improvement Value
$214,900
66% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$384,900
+$5,000 over list (1.3%)
Sep 30, 2025
Aug 7, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.