Here's 12250 Cold Stream Rd in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,996
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.15
Acres
$356,500
Assessed Value
12250 Cold Stream Rd
Noblesville, IN 46060
DEER PATH · Section 10
Last seen on the market
Sold for $167,000 in June 2015.
List vs sold
$169,900 listed → $167,000 sold (−$2,900)
Days on market
170
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,996
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 10

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$356,500
Land Value
$90,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$266,500
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026