Here's 12243 Carriage Stone Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 26 · 25 more loading.
Sold — 12243 Carriage Stone Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$339,900$345,000
3
2
1,430
2002
0.17
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom RANCH featuring a spacious open floor plan with over 1,400 square feet of living space. Enjoy the warmth and character of the wood-burning fireplace and cathedral ceilings, creating a cozy and airy atmosphere. The eat-in kitchen is perfect for gatherings, complete with a convenient pass-through window that keeps everyone connected. All appliances stay, making this home move-in ready with immediate occupancy available. Step outside to the incredible 2024 fenced-in backyard offering ultimate privacy and security for your pet, a large deck off the kitchen, and plenty of space to relax or entertain. New carpet in all bedrooms May 2025; Hot water heater 2024; HVAC 2019; Roof 2019. Located in the HSE school district, this home offers easy access to Geist, Hamilton Town Center, top-rated restaurants, shopping, and highways-a truly unbeatable location!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$265,800
Land Value
$62,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$203,800
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$330,000
-$15,000 below list (-4.3%)
Jun 6, 2025
May 16, 2025
Feb 13, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.1% above median for similar nearby sales.