Here's 12228 Wolf Run Rd in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,607
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.14
Acres
$262,800
Assessed Value
12228 Wolf Run Rd
Noblesville, IN 46060
DEER PATH · Section 8
Last seen on the market
Sold for $152,000 in May 2016.
List vs sold
$148,900 listed → $152,000 sold (+$3,100)
Days on market
49
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,607
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 8

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$262,800
Land Value
$86,100
33% of total
Improvement Value
$176,700
67% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026