Here's 12213 Carriage Stone Dr in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,791
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.19
Acres
$322,500
Assessed Value
12213 Carriage Stone Dr
Fishers, IN 46037
SANDSTONE MEADOWS · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $287,500 in October 2021.
List vs sold
$255,000 listed → $287,500 sold (+$32,500)
Days on market
25
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,726
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$322,500
Land Value
$62,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$260,500
81% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026