Here's 12210 Vera Court in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 23 · 22 more loading.
Sold — 12210 Vera Court, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$394,854$421,080
3
3
1,865
2025
0.07
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Located on one of our beautiful Courtyard homesites in Marilyn Woods, this home showcases David Weekley's signature LifeDesignSM principles, where form meets function in a thoughtfully crafted layout designed to enhance daily living. On the main level, you'll find a private study with glass French doors, perfect for working from home or creating a quiet retreat. Beyond the entry, the home opens into an open-concept kitchen, dining, and family room accented with luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops, and large picture windows that fill the space with natural light. Step outside to your covered back porch, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round in a low-maintenance space. Upstairs, the owner's retreat features a tray ceiling, creating a spacious 10-foot feel, and a spa-like bathroom with a garden tub, separate shower, dual vanities, private water closet, and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a conveniently located laundry room complete the upper level. Nestled between Fishers and Noblesville, Marilyn Woods offers the best of both locations and is part of the highly sought-after Hamilton Southeastern School District. Surrounded by natural preserves and …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$368,900
Land Value
$68,500
19% of total
Improvement Value
$300,400
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$394,854
-$26,226 below list (-6.2%)
Mar 12, 2026
Aug 22, 2025
Jul 1, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% above median for similar nearby sales.