Here's 12198 Blue Springs Lane in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 47 · 46 more loading.
Sold — 12198 Blue Springs Lane, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$334,900
4
3
1,880
1999
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
DON'T MISS THIS ONE! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4BR, 2.5BA home in Fishers! Nestled on a quiet lot with no rear neighbors, this beautifully maintained home backs up to a wooded area and features a fully fenced backyard perfect for privacy and outdoor enjoyment. The entire home boasts all new flooring, brand new carpet, fresh paint throughout, and new doors. Windows have been replaced and come with a 10 year warranty. Step inside to find new laminate flooring throughout the entire home. The kitchen shines with upgrades. A front living room offers flexible space ideal for a formal sitting area, while the spacious family room is the perfect spot to relax or entertain. Upstairs, you'll find all new carpet, a huge owners suite, three additional large bedrooms with large closets and another full bath. Step outside to a large deck and enjoy the peaceful backyard setting ideal for gatherings, grilling, or unwinding in nature. The location is truly unbeatable, offering both a convenient commute and comfort. Located in award-winning HSE Schools and just minutes from I-69, shopping, and dining. Welcome home!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$311,500
Land Value
$58,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$253,500
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$330,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.5%)
Jun 12, 2025
Mar 30, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
$325,000
13079 Saxony Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.5% above median for similar nearby sales.