Here's 12167 Ams Run in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 45 · 44 more loading.
Sold — 12167 Ams Run, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$929,500$959,900
4
4
4,455
2018
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This stunning four bedroom four full bath ranch home in west Carmel's coveted Jackson's Grant offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. A feeling of warmth welcomes you with gracious 10 ft. ceilings and warm Eucalyptus hardwood floors. The owner's suite is a true retreat, featuring double sinks, a tile shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. The main floor embraces an open concept, with a cozy great room warmed by a gas fireplace and bathed in natural light from the large windows. The gourmet eat-in kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting granite countertops, a large island, and ample cabinet space. Step outside to enjoy the covered porch and professionally landscaped back yard with outdoor fire pit. The finished lower level is designed for entertaining and has a fourth bedroom, and a full bathroom. A 3-car tandem garage perfect for additional storage or hobby car. Home meets ADA threshold for accessibility. The perfect location walking distance to restaurants and shops and quick access to the highway and downtown.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$816,100
Land Value
$220,300
27% of total
Improvement Value
$595,800
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$900,000
-$59,900 below list (-6.2%)
Aug 5, 2025
Jun 20, 2025
Jun 4, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% above median for similar nearby sales.