Ackee
New search

12149 Stern Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46256

Here's 12149 Stern Dr in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,024

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$844,900

Assessed Value

12149 Stern Dr

Indianapolis, IN 46256

SAIL PLACE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $620,000 in April 2017.

List vs sold

$650,000 listed → $620,000 sold (−$30,000)

Days on market

96

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,150

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.6% below list in 96 days
  • 3-car garage

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$844,900

Land Value

$93,300

Land$93,300

11% of total

Improvement Value

$751,600

Improvements$751,600

89% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9010 Summer Estate Drive

    $801,000

    9010 Summer Estate Drive

    4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8210 Castleton Boulevard

    $425,000

    8210 Castleton Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 3,552 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10715 Compass Court

    $850,000

    10715 Compass Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,484 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 12214 Ridgeside Road

    $775,000

    12214 Ridgeside Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,598 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 10814 Brigantine Drive

    $475,000

    10814 Brigantine Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 3,615 sqft

    Sold Jan 2025